SHOWS

 

2019
15.01 Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
2018
every THURS Bar Cafe Marely, Krauze 43 Holon 7:30PM
20.12 Givatayim theatre Givatayim 9PM
16.12 Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
10.11 Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
10.10 Inbar Fridman Trio @ Jazzbook, Bucharest Romania 8PM
09.10 Inbar Fridman Trio @ Green hours, Bucharest Romania 8PM
07.10 Inbar Fridman Quartet @ Paveta Festival, Gabrovo Bulgaria 7PM
06.10 Inbar Fridman Quartet @ Paveta Festival, Sofia Bulgaria 7PM
04.10 Inbar Fridman Trio @ Arcub, Bucharest Romania 8PM
13.08 The Cube with Shani Puterman Zichron Ya’acov 8PM
06.08 The Cube with Shani Puterman Zichron Ya’acov 8PM
19.06 The Cube with Shani Puterman Zichron Ya’acov 8PM
12.06 The Cube with Shani Puterman Zichron Ya’acov 8PM
25.06 Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
22.05 Inbar Fridman Quartet @ Green hours, Bucharest Romania 8:30PM
21.05 Inbar Fridman Quartet @ Szimpla, St gheorghe Romania 8:30PM
20.05 Inbar Fridman Quartet @ Rockstadt, Brasov Romania 8:30PM
18.05 Inbar Fridman Quartet @ Jazzbook, Bucharest Romania 8:30PM
17.05 Inbar Fridman Quartet @ Noir, Ploiesti Romania 8:30PM
08.05 The Cube with Shani Puterman Zichron Ya’acov 8PM
05.05 Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
22.04 Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
10.04 The Cube with Shani Puterman Zichron Ya’acov 8PM
11.03 Hadar Ochel TLV 9 PM
09.03 “Winter breaks” debut @ Women’s Festival Holon Theatre 9:30PM
07.03 The Cube with Shani Puterman Zichron Ya’acov 8PM
27.02 Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
17.2 Beit Ha’amudim w/Shani Puterman Tel Aviv 10PM
2017
12.11 Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
22.10 Inbar Fridman feat Aaron goldberg, Musig im pflegidach, Muri Switzerland 8:30PM
19.10 Bab-ilo, Paris France 8 PM
26.09 Space Tel Aviv 9:30PM
11.09 Jaffa jazz fest with Billy Cobham: Charles Mingus tribute Tel Aviv 10:30 PM
26.09 Cafe Edna Bney Dror 9:30PM
26.06 Jazz nights Fest Holon 9:30PM
10.05 Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
12.04 Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
19.03 Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
2016
06.11 Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
16.10 Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
08.10 KYJOV-jazzclub Czechoslovakia TBA
07.10 ZLÍN-setkání kytaristů Czechoslovakia TBA
06.10 ČESKÁ LÍPA-U bílýho černocha Czechoslovakia TBA
05.10 ROŽNOV pod Radh Czechoslovakia TBA
04.10 BRNO-Stará pekárna Czechoslovakia TBA
03.10 ČESKÁ TŘEBOVÁ Czechoslovakia TBA
02.10 PRAHA-Reduta, Czechoslovakia TBA
01.10 VARNSDORF Czechoslovakia TBA
14.09 Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
26.7 Time Quartet ProjectSunset, Paris France TBA
23.7 Saint Emilion Jazz Fest, with Sébastien Arruti Nonet France TBA
22.7 Lesparre Medoc Jazz Festival with Olivier Gatto Septet France TBA
27.04 Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
26.04 Time quartet project @ Shablul Tel Aviv 10PM
30.03 Time quartet project @ Beit Ha’amudim Tel Aviv 10PM
22.01 Tzavta Theatre Tel Aviv 3PM
Past Shows
03.09.15 Mormon University Jerusalem 8PM
25.07.15 “Jazz in Albania” Fest, Shkoder Albania 8PM
24.07.15 “Jazz in Albania” Fest, Tirana Albania 8PM
11.05.15 Hotel Ochsen, Muri Switzerland 8PM
09.01.15 Givatayim Theatre with Billy Cobham Tel Aviv 3PM
11.10.09 SOFIA LIVE CLUB w/ Billy Cobham BULGARIA 8PM
10.10.09 PLOVDIV JAZZ NIGHTS w/ Billy Cobham BULGARIA 8PM
21/22.11.08 “Blue Brass Ridotto dello Spasimo, Palermo, Sicily 8PM
03.12.06 Thesaloniki w/Billy Cobham, Greece 8PM
03.12.06 Larissa w/Billy Cobham, Greece 8PM
02.12.06 Athena live w/Billy Cobham, Athens Greece 8PM
01.12.06 Athena live w/Billy Cobham, Athens Greece 8PM
30.11.06 Athena live w/Billy Cobham, Athens Greece 8PM
12.08.06 Nisville jazz festival w/Billy Cobham Serbia 8PM